ADS

Saturday, May 1, 2010

The So-Not-Good Starting.

First of May, I suppose it should be a good month and good starting of a new month. But like, WTF!! Everything just go so not good. Well, let's see..

Gathering? FAIL!!
Movie? FAIL!!
Genting? FAIL!!
& etc!!

Guess what?! I got FFKed AGAIN!!
One by one!! I thought I said and I told them to actually mark down the calender make sure that the time between 28april-3may must be free for the gathering!! FAIL!! Carnival!! Grounded!! Exam!! Lazy!! No time!! 
I excuse those who have exams coming soon, fine.. I don't mind. 
Carnival? I don't know what is that so important must attend. Nevermind!!
Grounded? For like why?!!! Cause you keep going out before the gathering day? If you know you're gonna be grounded, can't you stay at home quietly and peacefully for just two three days for the coming gathering? DAMN YOU!! 
Lazy?? Fine lahh!! If that is, then just be lazy and don't bother to attend any gathering any more. Just lie on your lovely bed and live your entire life there. kay?
No time?! All of us are given 24 hours per day, isn't it? manage your time wisely.. get your time back for a damn gathering, Cannot? Then ask for extra 3-4 hours per day, if you get it!!

AND WHY THE HELL ONE OF THEM IS NOT GOING, THEN YOU DON'T WANNA GO? 
CAN'T WE SPEND OUR TIME TOGETHER ALTHOUGH THERE'S ONLY 3-4 OF US?!!

If that is it, I won't plan for any gathering anymore. 

MAJOR FAIL!! 

I still don't understand why must they be like that. Sigh.

Then since every plan gone so badly, I spent my time with my mum. We went to USJ to look for new unit at the USJ Heights. Well, the only thing that make up my day is that we are gonna move to a new house, later( I mean, real late.. takes 2 years time)!! But the thing is, we spent around 3-4 hours dealing with all those agreements, deposits and yaddayadda stuffs. 
Then when we were on our way back, a motorcyclist banged our car and... yea.. To settle the stuffs, this and that.. We wait for that fellar's supervisor.. Talk talk then went to the police station to lodge report.. This and that. We spent another 3-4 hours there!!! 

Then the worst thing happen when I got home!!

I lazy to tell again.. Read my twitter here


Why is the starting of May so not awesome? Everything just ruin my day!! DAMMIT!!

Haiya!! Tulan max!! No mood!! 

No comments: